Click the ads.

Click on the ads and you will get a wish. ;)

Monday, August 31, 2009

quit ?

She feels weird and sad bout it !

Saturday .

290809 .
Went to The Mines to watch UP !


with dad, mum , bro , Gina , Becca , Ky and Debby !
we watched it at 1910 !
my dad was late !
==
and yet we were late for the show as i thought
but it isn't when we go it the show just start !
ngam ngam la .
=)

Sunday .
300809 .
Woke up at 11 sumthing .
prepare to tuition again !
we were early so my mum decided to bring us to Leisuremall lepak !
==
Went Speedy search CD !
than saw Xiao Yu~'s album .
i thought it didn't available in M'sia but i saw !
wow ..
luckily , than went to Popular for my bro BEP CD'S .
and yet he bought i bought !
can you see the diff between to old Xiao-Yu and now ?

Before .
After !
He's much nicer now .
than go to tuition .
back to home at 8 sumthing .
Rest all along .
Peace !
watched many movie . the old ones .
sleep at late late late nvr plurk pulak !
== my karma increased bit bit nia .
0.0 sumthing for sure .

310809 .
Monday .
Is National day !
=)
Merdeka guys !
the last year for me to say Merdeka !
how good .
X)
is afternoon now .
the whole holiday
What was JessieTan doing ?
arggg . cant figure it out !
stupid day for me .
damn bored !!!!

She heard ynG is not coming back this year .
She was damn sad la .
is the last year !
ynG wait for me to visit u .
Pearthhhhhh .
ynG chilllllll
smile !

x someone call me study please .
o dun force me to use computer !
x trial is coming Jessie Tan !!!
o ppl are studying but you're ?

s a d .

Saturday, August 29, 2009

Done !



finally i have done my blogskin !
i used 2 anf half hours to do it yesteday .
==
i slept at 0400 .
woke up at 1324 .
had my *breakfast* .
than bath ; prepared for tuition .

My tuition starts at 1500 but my mum come back home at 1500 when i reached there at 1600 ,and i don't feels like tuition today so she just gave me home work !
and yet he gave me 2 past year paper !
argg .
how good izit .

I'm here to wish two ppl !
1st . Sharmaine Foo !

Happy Belated B'day cousin sis !

I L Y !
sorry so late just wish u .

Good Luck and all the best !
=)

2nd . Wai Jeng Fatt !

He called everyone to bless for him of his competition tomoro .
and I'm here !
Good Luck !

and win the competition boy !

X)

and and and .
i wanna wish Sze !
She's having her journey back to Kangar !

Good Luck ~

aww .
She think she misses him .

but what the hell ?

is him . fark le .
==
she wants to kill herself if that is true .

she thinks is sucks for having him .
be in love with him / her ?
hmm .
Fine ! we shall stop it !

Tell me what you did to me .
I'm not afraid of height !
No gravity around .
flies up high !

x sing out loud ppl !
o she's the latest .
x outsider for you .
o no life without COLO !

h e a r t s .

Friday, August 28, 2009

lifeless ?



I'm back from tuition !
from 1600 to 2145 .
how good girl were jing and i ?
lalala .
we played after the maths revision .
the pics of my 'quan jia fu' is at jing's phone .
wait her for the photo .
argg .. lazy dum dum !
I'm back from shop to take some promotions paper .
and now i'm at home blogging all along .
2245 reached !
during tuition .
tat dum dum did something childish !
pressing my handset and calling everyone .
the most ?
Fatt .
== they played ppl till dman syok la .
all thanks to tat dum dum jing jing a . k . a fatt mou ' s mum .

She's go agree with what the uncle told her .
He said to be a hairstylish must stop from now .
but the parents doesn't agree what you can do ?
why don't you do sumthing else other than this . he said .
she was like ntg she can do other then these ; she's not a materia for study !
==

x sorry .
o I was joking all along .
x I have got a son !
o cz of jing .

f a t t m o u .

Thursday, August 27, 2009

screw you !


The last day of extra class .
Gonna be happy after these days as i thought .
But is not !
argg !!
now i just realize that i doesn't have much friends to shares with .
I doesn't deserve to be a friend of someone or everyone ?
Friend like me is sucks isn't it ?
now i just realize a person ride a bike and walk along the park will be so lonely , so cold , feels so in mood and let ppl think of lots of things .

She thought ppl wunt change .
She thought everyone will be the same after years .
She heard what he told her . WTH la .
She saw what he typed out is sad or excited ?
She dun believe anyone except write it out in the 'book' .
everything is just her description and feelings .
ntg can control what she thinks .
she knew she gonna get scolded by her again !
==
She forces herself as wrong feelings on what she thought .
=)

x time passed .
o is August dy .
x Study ?
o I'm sucks .

s u c k i t u p .

Wednesday, August 26, 2009

tagged .

Tagged by Grace , Carmen , Quan .

Rules: Once you've been tagged, you are supposed to write a note with 100 Truths about you.
At the end, choose 25 people to be tagged.
You have to tag the person who tagged you.

WHAT WAS YOUR:
1. last beverage - Diamond’s water .
2. last phone call - Zac .
3. last text message - From Kah Hui
4. last song you listened to -
阿密特-分生
5. last time you cried – last week .

HAVE YOU EVER:
6. dated someone twice - no ?
7. been cheated on - maybe .
8. kissed someone & regretted it - nah . I still having my first kiss !
9. lost someone special - yea .
10. been depressed - OFCZ !
11. been drunk and threw up - NO !!!

LIST THREE FAVORITE COLORS:
12. Black .
13. White .
14. Grey .


THIS YEAR HAVE YOU: (2009)
15. Made a new friend = yea .
16. Fallen out of love = er .. yea .
17. Laughed until you cried = no . I didn’t do it since tat day .
18. Met someone who changed you = maybe ?
19. Found out who your true friends were = No .
20. Found out someone was talking about you = yea . I found out many of them are .

21. Kissed anyone on your FB friend's list = hmm .no they dun let nia .


GENERAL:
22. How many people on your FB friends list do you know in real life – hmm ; 45% ?
24. Do you have any pets – got got ! my Jojo .
25. Do you want to change your name - yea ! maybe change can change my life .
26. What did you do for your last birthday - Nothing I did .
27. What time did you wake up today - 0600
28. What were you doing at midnight last night – Science work ! plurk and sms .
29. Name something you CANNOT wait for - er . go to Nz A.S.A.P .
30. Last time you saw your Mother - now .
31. What is one thing you wish you could change about your life – er . myself ?
32. What are you listening to right now –
失落沙洲

33. Have you ever talked to a person named Tom - nope .
34. What's getting on your nerves right now - sing out loud ?
35. Most visited webpage = Plurks, Facebook, Blogger , Malaysia Airline ?
36. Where you want to be right now – NewZealand .
37. Nicknames – metal jie jie , Jess and otherssss
38. Relationship Status - Single !
39. Zodiac sign – Scorpian
40. Male or female? – half ?
41. Elementary? - Davidson .
42. Middle school - Stella Maris .
43. Hair colour - pure black !
44. Long or short - short ?

46. Height - 160cm ? not sure .
47. Do you have a crush on someone - yea I do .
48. What do you like about yourself - nothing .
49. Piercings – 0 . lalala .
50. Tattoos - no !
51. Righty or lefty - righty . but I hope I am lefty .


FIRSTS :
52. First surgery = er . no idea .
53. First piercing = not yet !
54. First best friend = Quan !
55. First kiss = no one .
56. First vacation = New Zealand .
57. First crush = O.O forget le .


RIGHT NOW:
59. Eating – KinderJoy .
60.Drinking – Honey Lemon .
61. I'm about to – do tis tag and plurk .
62. Listening to -
我不會愛 -蕭敬騰 .
63. Waiting for – someone to reply my msg !

YOUR FUTURE :
64. Want kids? - no I think .
65. Get married - nah .
66. Career - er .. there’s two nia .

WHICH IS BETTER

67. Lips or eyes - Eyes.
68. Hugs or kisses - Hugs.
69. Shorter or taller - Taller.
70. Older or Younger - Older.
71. Romantic or spontaneous - Romantic
72. Nice stomach or nice arms – Arms
73. Sensitive or loud - Loud.
74. Hook-up or relationship – Hook-up .
75. Trouble maker or hesitant - Trouble Maker


HAVE YOU EVER :
76. Kissed a stranger – get it .
77. Drank hard liquor - tried .
78. Lost glasses/contacts – nope nvr tried !
79. Sex on first date – nope .
80. Broken someone's heart – er . yea ..
81. Had your own heart broken – yea .. kena once .
82. Been arrested – no I think .
83. Turned someone down – maybe .
84. Cried when someone died – no I think .
85. Fallen for a friend? – ernnnn


DO YOU BELIEVE IN:
86. Yourself - half ?
87. Miracles - 45%
88. Love at first sight – once .
89. Heaven - Yes.
90. Santa Claus – no ,
91. Kiss on the first date – nah .
92. Angels – nope .

ANSWER TRUTHFULLY:
93. Had more than one bf/gf ? – tak tahu .
95.Did you sing today? – yea ! very loud ~
96. Ever cheated on somebody? – yea .
97. If you could go back in time, how far would you go, and why? – the old time when we having lots of fun cz I wunt feels regret like now .
98. Are you afraid of falling in love with somebody else? – yes , is so scary to do tat .
100. Posting this as 100 truths? - yea .


Tag :

Who ever is free

post post post !

Sunday .
230809 .
Went to T.G.I Friday .
with K.Y , Gina , Jess , Ben , Eddie , William , Jenny and I .
we ate rond for 2 hours .
without paying money !
woots .
we had a free dinner again ! woots .
we paying money with these .

RM 10 , 100 and 50 at K.Y adn Gina's table .

a credit card at Ben & Jess's table .

RM 100 , 50 and a voucher with RM 50 at William , Eddie , Jenny and I's table .
the drinks !!!
cookies and cream !
*Jing , you will like it is so nice !!!! *

off to home at 1040 ++

Monday .
240809 .
I didn't attend the extra class for the form 3 s .
i slept over the time .
==
see how good girl am I .
bored for whole day and kena scolded .
makan dinner !
my mum cooked CRAB !
woots . taste damn dilicious man !

Tuesday .
250809 .
I'm the 2nd girl who reach school .
reached 0703 am .
every saw me was like .
wow .. Jessie u came .
then nobody care le .
damn angry with 'it' !!!!
stupid !
after the extra class .
went to makan .
saw Xuan i reached she finished !
lols .
after lunch when to Jalan Davidson wait for my bro .
WTH ! 1200 waited him for 2 and half hours .
==
went back home rested ! 4:30 i just woke up to bath then out to tuition.
i was late but SHE was late than me . she late for an hour .
lmao .
tuition for 4 hours then i go makan pulak !
i regret to ate tat freaking noodles .
is full ..
arggg
and now I am back home and write this post !

sign !!!!

x damn you .
o orphan ???
x ate too much .
o starving when i was having tuition .

f u l l e d .

Monday, August 24, 2009

the phto post !

Babee , here the photo .
=)

The stage .
Jane ; me .
Nee ; Quan .
Quan ; me .
Nee ; Quan ; Jane .
Quan ; Jane ; Me .
I love them .
Nee ; Quan ; Jane ; Me .
Us again ! blur nia ..
ppl dunno how to take photo !
lalala .
Quan ; Jane .
Me ; Quan .
Us ! lalala ..
I L Y !
is him .
The Phang Saik Hoe .

The flowers is from the aunties but he wrote him name down .
zz
what a good boy .

Is wasn't clear .
But she took the 1st place .
everyone was going to take pics with her .

The sweet sweet wife and husband .
Uncle was so damn happy tat night !
woots !

Thumb up ~



post of yesterday .

She thought is okay
but is not .

220809.
the Phang's family were busy doing prepare of the singing contest .
of Anita Mui .
at the evening .
my mum and I went to T.S and took hour tea-time .
and we met up Aunty Sharon and her family .
but Quan wasn't there yet ..
and tat Phang Saik Hoe .
went to Low Yat and sing K with Joe and Joe's sis ..
how good boy .
after 1 and half hour we met up and wait for the contest to start .
I saw Kah Wai , Kah Ho e, Sher Lok and Hon Hoong at 1st .
i was wow .. WTH . they came for the aunty ?
after tat wait for while saw Quan came with Janee and Nee .
i stand between them i was SHORT ! but not between Quan .
hahha .
before it starts . me n my mum saw Ah Lok of 988 .
his voice was woww ..
after tat .
we waited for i think half and hour
went in and sat down ; chit chat .
we have a long time nvr chat like tat .
we waited again for Hoe's mum to take turn .
before she start singing the guest below the stage were so damn quite !
when she came out her supporter !
SHOUT OUT LOUD like siao la ..
every aunties look at us like crazy ppl .
you cant imagine how loud we shouted .
the whole T.S's customers can heard us .
the 1st song she sang i forget to take video and photo .
sorry . but is so damn NICE !!!!
after tat . me , quan , nee and Jane waited again and again !
to take her turns of 2nd round .
but Jane and Quan were starving .
so we decide to go makan 1st .
we went to 'food and tea'
we ordered .
than i received a call from Hoe .
arggg
gonna be her mum's turn .
i was like WTF .
we just ordered finish !
arggg
so me n quan decide to go down and let Nee and Jane for the food .
and i promised them to take video so i took it .
is here !

video

The video .
Sorry of my hands shaking wildly ! ==
during she sang u can heard what Hoe shouted !
I LOVE YOU loudly ..
aww so damn sweet la .
we broght flowers but haven gave her at tat time .

after that .
me n Quan ran up stairs again !
wow ..
we were so tired of running up and down .
shyt la .
we met up with Nee and Jane again .
we chat at the restaurant .
we chatted bout what ..
hmm ...
i should say the old time .
haha ..
Jalan Davidson again !
woots !
I remember what pic we took for the 'bi ye te kan' .
Jane's hand was at Vivien's shoulder !
hahah ..
annd Nee was laughing at my hairstyle !
arrrr
Nee was joining JiaYi last time ..
how good friend were we last time .
=)
I miss the old time sometime .
and Quan last time were so short !
but now .. bigggggg **** and tall abit .
lalala ..
after we makan .
went down to the stage again for the result !
and the final result is ...................
SHARON WONG WON !
woots !!!!
we shouted again like siao .....
RM 5000 for free !
aww ..
just sang for two songs .
zz

x pics upload in the next post ..
o wow .
x i need more rest !
o school tomoro ?

h o t .

Sunday, August 23, 2009

sorry ?

short post here ..

I'm back from T.s !
Aunty Sharon ( Quan and Hoe's mum ) won !
She won the CHAMPION !
wow ..
Thumps upppppp
She rocks man !
took some pics .
will uplaod it tomoro .
ps .
I'm so lazy .
ppl went !
me , quan , hoe , nee , Jane , Hon Hoong , Heidi , Gpo , Kyle , Sher Lok , Kah Hoe , Kah Wai and all the supporter !
they shout like siao . but me arggg ..
no voice to shout out loud like them .
arggg

I'm plurking with the aunty Fun .
hahah ..
she gonna kills me when she saw this .
hmm .. what else .
aww ..
HOLIDAYS !
10 days la .
sien .. now is the 2nd day.
the 2nd day of holiday ..
arggg
sien la .
tuition !!!!
study ?
trial ...

aww .. quan knows bout it .
how good !

Sorry , i dun feel like pressing my phone .
Sorry , i forget bout you .
I dun think u guys forgive what i think .
lols ..

x i wish to be like last time .
o we chatted !
x wow .. Nee i knew i knew !
o lazy dum .

z a c ?

Wednesday, August 19, 2009

tired with the medicines .

my converse ! the newest !
lalala ..
Carmen u have i also have .

my 2nd post of the day .

I'm so bored so i decided to plurk .
and yet i have no voice at all .
if you listen to me you will get shock !
==
wonder tomoro gonna go school ?
i just took 1 day MC from the doctor .
hmm ..
how was the seminar going ?
fun ?
er er er ..
ntg to post dy .
when i was surfing the web .
someone type these out .
i think i agree with it ..

Why are people so fake and yet try to act so nice? Why is it that people who you think who are your friends only want to hurt you in the end? I hate people who act so fake and try to be your friend but then try to have a double sided poker face. It does not show your true colors yet only shows how artificial you are. You had a melt down in the class, I helped you to be your friend and console you, yet what you do then is act so fake. I cant beleive I am trying to make a friendship work yet your comments are so hurtful. You want everything to go your way, yet you dont realize how fake you can be.

So it seems that friends say their friends
But do they really mean it?
In the background you hear whispers
Here and there
Dirty laundry aired for everyone to hear.
Only thing is that you only told one so called ally
When you really had a rival.
Someone that crawls and bends to any one persons will.
A rat no one will notice but everyone will forget.
And that my beloved is you.
Guilty conscience?
I bet you think this is about you.
I don’t need friends if friends
Could be as kind or respectable as enemies.
And you are equivalent.

i think it's okay as what they wrote .
off nia .
gonna eat my medicines again !

x tired with it .
o surf surf surf .
x sign .
o maybe it's real .

f a k e .

sick . fever ; cought ; sore throat !



I'm at home now ..
I'm sick !
wonders how the seminar going ?
the form 3s will be having seminar form yesterday to nect week ?
hmm ..
almost the school ends with 4pm . argg
is so damn tired .
luckily , tuition been canceled ! if not sure get sick !!!
but i'm now .
==
i was searching what movie is coming soon ?
and yet i found these .
- Sorority Row .
- H2 ( Halloween 2 ) .
- Orphan .
- The Final Destination 3D .

all is horror movie !
wow ..
but all is show in this month or in the October ..
argg .. can anyone tell me tat Exam is round the corner ?
I'm still got studying ..
=(
aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa ...
Need helps .

x you guys going out ?
o hmmm ..
x wow .. we're not welcome .
o why don't u tell me the truth bout me ?

h a t e s m e ?

Tuesday, August 18, 2009

makan .

140809

Is his birthday ..
the very1 st time we celebrate with him .
Xp .
Carmen the photo we took ..
=)

with the cheese cake ! yummy !

the 4 brothers and sisters .
group photo ! please dun spot what my hand is doing ! argg .
with the cake again !
it taste nice !
Eddie .
spot my bro !
taken by me ~
i like it so much ~~~~

dad was back from out station .
he bought me a Converse shoes !
wow .
pics will be upload tomoro .
i cant get my camera . is out of battery !
zz
since my sis bough 1 as so am I !
haha ..
i like the new converse !
wowww .

x sorry .
o opps. i forget .
x coughing now !
o seminar ! argg ..

a n g r y .

Sunday, August 16, 2009

Sorry. late post !

erhummm .

I'm bak from TimeSquare cz of my bro !
argg ..
his friends gonna go to Canada ..
so he went to T.S to have a farewell .
sien !
and yet i'm force to stay there and wait for him ..
but !
i'm at home now .
writing post for last two days .
wish Uncle James a happy 50th B'day !
T.G. I Friday ~~~~
woots !

140809
Feast day !
the performance were good than i imagine !
the ex- students went back and watched the performance .
as i thought some fo them is good .
but the form 1s .. zzz
the school dismiss at 1245 .
so the DaiBs and a outsider out to Pavilion !
*without xuan and wei *
hmmm ..
1st we went to Starbucks for the wong choi !
Tiramisu ! i ate 1 spoon of it !
thn we had our lunch at Wong Kok !
after makan went for our movie !
009 !
we were late !
than Ash and Venn went to buy the popcorn !
me , sze and pei went in 1st .
As what ash said ! the J and K sit the other site !
the whole movie the J watch 1 part jek !
hahah .
we know what u guys did !
hehehehe ..

adter movie walk walk than MOF !
than my mum arrive !
i went to watch another movie again !
arggg ..
G.I Joe ..
is nice !
feels tired bout sitting there ..
==
after tat makan again !
my favorite !
Kampachi !!!!
after had our dinner went off .
back home !

that's all for 140809 !

150809 .
went to tuition the whole day ..
1st to English than MATHS !
==
my maths is getting worse i think ..
hmm..
i did even know hw to count the locus !
my teacher gonna scold me till 99 .
after tution .
went to have my dinner !
than back home and edit photo for my sis !
* argg ..
i didn't lie to u la .. *
after editing .
PLURK time !
my karma was dropping ..
=(
fine ..
dun care .
spam more guys !

a long post i have ..
=p
i cant do what u want ..
are we still friends ?
hmmm ... wondering !

x feels useless .
o i dun wanna break your heart !
x forget what i wrote or said can ?
o neway !!!

s d o s e a s o n 2 !

Friday, August 14, 2009

hope to kena H1N1 !!!

arggg .
there was a doctor called .
er
er
er
Mr.Allan Peter , he came to our school to talk about how to prevent A H1N1 .
zz .
damn it ! is so boring and we didn't even have any fun !
arhhhhh .
i was wnodering is that Peter's son or just relative ?
where got doctor willing to have a talk like this to the school ?
and is damn bored !
after listening to him .
went to had our break !
was extended . and the form 3s were so noisy until Mr.Alex went to called Mrs.Kang come a settle it !
lols .
what a scared !

* skip *

after lunch went out and have our science periods !
the very 1st time we had our science periods with fun and some feel of scared !
lols .
fun is cz of Vivien ! she scared of wires !
==
Scared is not KANG'S MOOD !
she toldd us bout the school' guard !
zzz .
not gonna tlak bout it here .
==

gtg . now i just realize trial is around the corner !
arggg .
study please TanJiaXin !!!

x Mrs.HowMenMen !!!
o I post what i promised too .
x Mr.How !!!! (J-Sern ?)
o popopo !!!

l i n g l i n g .

click on the ads!