Click the ads.

Click on the ads and you will get a wish. ;)

Friday, December 31, 2010

She says.

a song that I love recently. Thanks to Kenji that introduce to me. Seriously, I dont actually like this song until i start to read the lyrics and the last few seconds of this music video.

well, life been hard and no one will want their life to be hard as always. It's the last day of 2010 and something serious happened. I scolded my dad and i never thought i was dare to do so. I thought i would have lots of fun on the last day of 2010 but no. I will just stay at home and think through what happened and what's going to happen next. My 2010 was exhausted, fcked up, started to appreciate and also being happy in public. This is my life.

this is mine not yours.

This is powerful, almost too powerful. How many of you feel hurt when you see this? How many of you feel sad for her or for people that will put her down for her body? Has society brainwashed us into making us believe this is “ugly” ? I dont know the answers, but maybe this will make you think twice.

Sunday, December 26, 2010


So do people .

I heard he said she changed to worse and that’s not a bad thing but neutral. People do change by the time comes. To be honest, I changed no idea to better or worse. For me life been hard even is here and people just don’t know how to care about friends. Well, I miss both of my best friends more than anything. One moved and the other is drifting away from me. We don't talk and it hurts so much. We used to have the most amazing times together, we used to be like sisters. We used to spend every single day together. ;( I miss you!

Monday, December 13, 2010


Due to some problem, will not blog so often but old posts will updated soon. Because I needa type my blog post in MicrosoftWord just can post it here or else the post will be BORING with black and white only. Anyway, went to immigration today for mum’s passport and my mum got like 70% to go back Malaysia late ofcourse I’m not gonna stay here and wait for her. I,Jessie Tan is still gonna go back to MY to enjoy the time that I’ve wasted last time. Although time cant travel back but I’m sure I can appreciate for this time. Ate Giapo the best gelato shop ever! Am full with Korean food and ice-cream. Dinner still on with XiuQi’s family.

Next post will be about my room again, it happened on the next few days of my birthday. Balloons everywhere and also balloons skin are here. Imagine there are thousands of skins in your room and it smelled so freakin’ bad. Gtg now, needa pack and pack and also pack. ;)

Sunday, December 12, 2010

Xmas is awesome.

random pic of my spongebob present from Nicole and Fiona. Thanks babe.

It’s Sunday, the super hot and noisy Sunday. Let’s talk about yesterday, was the 11th Carmen and Karen had their exam today. They both were nervous ASS! After fetching them to college, we went to Brisco to get mattress. Guess what? I got a spongebob mattress with a plain blanket cover. It was CHEAP thanks to xmas. Everywhere is starting to have sales as I’ve mentioned to the last few post. Chocolate are totally the one which is having sales. Then we off to have our breakfast. Korean food for breakfast wasn’t that bad but good ! after that, we went to billabong outlet and also ripcurl’s. Federation is always not on sale. SO SAD. Somehow, mum and I bought some stuff from there also get William huge jacket from RipCurl. After that, back to home and rest for a moment. Out to fetch Carmen home. Stayed at home then out for something seriously I forgot what I’ve done. So let’s talk about Sunday which is today.

Woke up off to Sunday Market, and yes as normal mum woke me out with her loud voice till I cant actually not wake up and accompany her. She wakes Carmen and William too, my mum is just too cute. Lols, we had breakfast with the German sausage with honey mustache best food ever. Seriously, it tastes awesome. Then we went back home and do some housework also pack some stuff since we’re going back on Wednesday. Suddenly, my mum realize that William doesn’t have enough shorts to go back Malaysia so then we off to billabong again. Get him a boardshorts.. Still he needs another pair of shorts so my mum decided to go Dressmart which mean I got chance to get Joe his favorite. Due to Xmas sales, we bought tons of stuff and yes tons. I got a lacoste bag and a Raulph Lauren polo tee(it’smylove).

Never thought Xmas sales will be that awesome, then got back home about 4 or 5. After dinner, we went to supermarket to get chocolate and yes not for myself but the daibs. OMG, I’m crazy about them *iwonderwhy*. Then off back home, enjoy the sweet memories with hong kong drama. ;)

this is my lacoste bag, Carmen bought one so as William.

Buy 2 free one and yes SALES.

William’s, gonna snatch it from him if I need it. haha
my polo. <3
Joe’s , it cost about RM125. SALES!!!

Friday, December 10, 2010

The sun shines.

It’s so sunny, a tee with a shorts will be perfect for today. ;)

Cant believe is Friday already. The 10th, just realize I haven’t been blogging for 5 days maybe is because of the hong kong dramas and also visitors from Malaysia. Uncle Tom left this morning, more about the family will be up here soon. I haven’t been doing much things but one thing is my room. As you know my room is always complicated.. and now I gonna repare it from the messy photos to a not so messy room. It doesn’t really work tho. I stick the whole thing into the right way more than the left way. What to say, even I write my words are all into the right way more than in the middle. It will never balance whenever, wherever or whatever. ;)

To be honest, a wall with over 100 photos on it looks so crazy. Taking them out is a question, sticking them on with different way will be another questions. Let me show you my room.

After taking them off, need to separate them with places.

Still they are in progressing,

dah screwed up the whole thing tho. D;

Here is a place for visitors to drop by and say hey to my room.;)

This post stops here, see you tomorrow or later. Needa continue with these PHOTOS. ;)

Monday, December 6, 2010



People Christmas sales is here which mean CHOCOLATE SALES is here. Almost everyone buy chocolate as a Christmas present. Guess what? I don’t need to buy Christmas presents but get chocolate for myself. Having Christmas here will gain weight. There are chocolate everywhere. Sales here, sales there. I’m poor now. Wth.

Yummy but fats come and say hi.

Sunday, December 5, 2010

Yellow bugs.

This post should be posted on the 24th of November, it was Geography paper in the morning. The paper was like wtf. So I came out early and release the stress of geog and look forward to Chemistry. The second last paper just make me feel like freedom is here. So I stayed at home when Shally and Karen came for Carmen. Since I went back home early, I followed them for brunch then head back home. Sat within them talk and laugh. In a sudden, we heard beeeeep and we were like what’s the yellow thing out the garden. Guess what we see? A swap of bee, what the fuck right? Let’s see the photos below.

Spot the yellow dots? It’s all bee.

Spot the yellow dots? It’s all bee.

*Click to enlarge photo.*

Ignore this random photo. ;)

Spot the yellow dots? It’s all bee.

Then my mum called the neighbor asked about the bee and there are all from another neighbor. He treat bee as pet and he got tons of them. So we called and ask him to come by and catch them. Well, the bee used less than 10 minutes to build their hive. The hive was huge! After like half an hour, neighbor came with a box without wearing anything but just jeans and a polo tee. He go towards them and guess what? Not over 5 minutes he got the hive into the box.

Gosh, look at the box cover. *itchyyyy

This was a great experience to see bee flying just at the back yard. Like seriously, the first time I see so many bee living around my house for like 10 minutes. ;)

mmm, those yummy food and photos.

Japanese time. ;)

The 2nd of December already, the day that I used to be excited about is coming nearer and nearer. Here I am saying I fell nothing for going back, I should say I’m terrified. Of these and that, people at there are having works, vacation and also hanging out. Anyway, it’s the beginning of December a month who the love ones birthday and Christmas is here. Let’s have a Christmas partay in Malaysia. I’m happy to see everyone but there is one thing I’m worry about them. Oh well, I worry too much I should enjoy this holiday even though things will happen. I’m sure we all will have a great time. ;)

Let’s talk about today, woke up in the morning was suppose to go jogging but ‘Complete Entertainment’ make me stay and watch it. It’s pretty good tho, somehow I bath then off to AA. Guess what? I, JessieTan is going to take Learner License soon. ;) I can’t wait to get my first car like now. Somehow, I need to go back and take courses then come back here and get the test. Well, after that went back home. Gonna have dinner with Anton, PeiFen, Carmen and Karen. Shally supposed to go but due to some physical problem she can’t. We had a great dinner in Ponsonby the dinner cost 216NZD for 5 people. LIKE OMG, here come the photos. ;)

Mayo Oyster; ikura Benton.

To be honest, it’s too yummy and we forgot to take photo.

We are just so good in eating.

Spider Roll. (soft shell crab)

This does look disgusting but it’s eggplant with mayo and cheese.

OMG, taste so nice. mmmmmm

Dragon Roll, as Karen said is Dragon ball.

The outer of it was fish skin, it taste so good.



Here, come the dessert.

So yummy!!!

(left) Sesame Sundae; (right) GreenTea Sundae.

Banana split with fried banana.

Here come the happy ending, done by PeiFen. ;)

After that, we off to Shally’s and say hi. Although something happened to that big guy still we all wish we could help along. Then dropped by pf and Karen. Left me and Carmen, thanks anton for the ride. Chill man. ;) <3>

We had a great dinner.

Back home, online and I was wondering should I call Sze yet she called with Michelle. First thing in mind was, is this a wish come true or something? Then we chat, laugh and let’s see what FooXueSze taught me. ;)

TwinTower, PB and also smile with two fingers. ;)

Let’s see the cute dad of Sze. (herfamilyisallhalfnaked)


I love her, although we can say as not so close but I’m glad to have a friend like her and the others for so long. Let’s go back and have fun, daib.

Friday, December 3, 2010

Last Train to Paris

“Last Train To Paris” is releasing soon by the American rapper Diddy with Dawn Richard and Kalenna Harper. Diddy Dirty Money.

Lyrics of Coming Home.

I’m coming home
I’m coming home
Tell the World I’m coming home
Let the rain wash away all the pain of yesterday
I know my kingdom awaits and they’ve forgiven my mistakes
I’m coming home, I’m coming home
Tell the World that I’m coming

Back where I belong, yeah I never felt so strong
(I’m back baby)
I feel like there’s nothing that I can’t try
And if you with me put your hands high
(put your hands high)
If you ever lost a light before, this ones for you
And you, the dreams are for you

I hear “The Tears of a Clown”
I hate that song
I feel like they talking to me when it comes on
Another day another Dawn
Another Keisha, nice to meet ya, get the math I’m gone
What am I ‘posed to do when the club lights come on
Its easy to be Puff, its harder to be Sean
What if the twins ask why I aint marry their mom (why, damn!)
How do I respond?
What if my son stares with a face like my own
And says he wants to be like me when he’s grown
Sh-t! But I aint finished growing
Another night the inevitible prolongs
Another day another Dawn
Just tell Taneka and Taresha I’ll be better in the morn’
Another lie that I carry on
I need to get back to the place I belong

[Dirty Money - Chorus]
I’m coming home
I’m coming home
Tell the World I’m coming home
Let the rain wash away all the pain of yesterday
I know my kingdom awaits and they’ve forgiven my mistakes
I’m coming home, I’m coming home
Tell the World that I’m coming

[Diddy - Verse 2]
“A house is Not a Home“, I hate this song
Is a house really a home when your loved ones are gone
And n-ggas got the nerve to blame you for it
And you know you woulda took the bullet if you saw it
But oyu felt it and still feel it
And money can’t make up for it or conceal it
But you deal with it and you keep ballin’
Pour out some liquor, play ball and we keep ballin’
Baby we’ve been living in sin ’cause we’ve been really in love
But we’ve been living as friends
So you’ve been a guest in your own home
It’s time to make your house your home
Pick up your phone, come on

[Dirty Money - Chorus]
I’m coming home
I’m coming home
Tell the World I’m coming home
Let the rain wash away all the pain of yesterday
I know my kingdom awaits and they’ve forgiven my mistakes
I’m coming home, I’m coming home
Tell the World that I’m coming

[Diddy - Verse 3]
“Ain’t No Stopping Us Now“, I love that song
Whenever it comes on it makes me feel strong
I thought I told y’all that we won’t stop
We back cruising through Harlem, Viso blocks
It’s what made me, saved me, drove me crazy
Drove me away than embraced me
Forgave me for all of my shortcomings
Welcome to my homecoming
Yeah it’s been a long time coming
Lot of fights, lot of scars, lot of bottles
Lot of cars, lot of ups, lot of downs
Made it back, lost my dog (I miss you BIG)
And here I stand, a better man! (a better man)
Thank you Lord (Thank you Lord)

[Dirty Money - Chorus]
I’m coming home
I’m coming home
Tell the World I’m coming home
Let the rain wash away all the pain of yesterday
I know my kingdom awaits and they’ve forgiven my mistakes
I’m coming home, I’m coming home
Tell the World that I’m coming

click on the ads!